2000

raised so far
Jan 16th – March 31st

Calling all local businesses, the Charity Race Car Cup is here.

Get involved and help raise money for Andy’s Childrens Hospice!

Find Out More & Take Part
Challenge Someone
Host the car at Your Offices
Don't want to drive? Donate Online

2000

raised so far
Jan 16th – March 31st

Calling all local businesses, the Charity Race Car Cup is here.

Get involved and help raise money for Andy’s Childrens Hospice!

Here’s How You Can Get Involved

The Charity Race Car Cup is hosted at LCS Group offices Mon-Fri, 09:00-16:00. We ask all participants to please book in advance via the following form or telephone (0330 8384 255).

[]
1 Step 1
keyboard_arrow_leftPrevious
Nextkeyboard_arrow_right

Upcoming Charity Race Car Cup Locations

The Charity Race Car Cup will be hosted at the following events and therefore not available at LCS Group on these dates:

[Closed Corporate Event] 02/04/2019-04/04/2019, XceCo Ltd Corporate Fundraiser. Grimsby Operations Base, North Quay, Grimsby, N.E. Lincolnshire, DN31 3SY.

09/04/2019, 16:30-18:30, St Andrew’s Fundraiser. The Hub, St Andrew’s Hospice, Peaks Lane, Grimsby.

1st Place Prize

The player with the fastest lap will get a meal voucher for 2 with a value of up to £100.

2nd Place Prize

Second place bags you cinema tickets for 2 at a cinema of your choice within the UK.

3rd Place Prize

What competition would be complete without a bottle of bubbly for third place?

Position (Top 100)

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

29th

30th

31st

32nd

33rd

34th

35th

36th

37th

38th

39th

40th

41st

42nd

43rd

44th

45th

46th

47th

48th

49th

50th

51st

52nd

53rd

54th

55th

56th

57th

58th

59th

60th

61st

62nd

63rd

64th

65th

66th

67th

68th

69th

70th

71st

72nd

73rd

74th

75th

76th

77th

78th

79th

80th

81st

82nd

83rd

84th

85th

86th

87th

88th

89th

90th

91st

92nd

93rd

94th

95th

96th

97th

98th

99th

100th

Driver Name

Company

Fastest Lap

Joeey Ireland

Cold Star Systems

1:29:485

Robert Musgrove

Siemens Gamesa

1:33.268

Sy Crampton

Epix Media

1:34:264

Rob Burley

Freedom Fire & Security

1:34:411

Chris Brown

Wilkin Chapman LLP

1:34:504

Joel Bathgate

Siemens Gamesa

1:34:725

Ryan Kerrk

Siemens Gamesa

1:34:778

Chris Partington

XOS UK

1:34:883

Terry Webster

Ultimate Packaging

1:36:526

Arran Fullwood

Gelder Ltd

1.36.560

Adam Gollings

Sylvester Keal

1.37.447

Dale Jameson

Siemens Gamesa

1.37.552

Cameron Warran

Ultimate Packaging

1.38.345

Keith Hunt

TurnerWarran

1.39.417

Dennis Murrell

Siemens Gamesa

1.39.454

Jan Timmermans

Freedom Fire & Security

1.39.666

Adam Harrison

Jelf

1.40.166

James Mason

Ultimate Packaging

1.40.496

Bob Cudmore

XOS UK

1.40.933

Dan Moxon

RMS Humber

1.41.116

Dan Heaford

Ultimate Packaging

1.41.794

Vinny Whatley

Ultimate Packaging

1.41.811

George Rathie

DBS Internet Marketing

1.42.643

Ben Keal

Sylvester Keal

1.43.040

Kevin Turner

TurnerWarran

1.43.095

Gary Downing

XL Ltd

1.43.662

Lucy Coppin

YMCA Humber

1.43.871

Mark Cross

RMS Humber

1.44.081

Dane Marshall

Cold Star Systems

1.44.178

Tom Costello

Ultimate Packaging

1.44.241

Paul Hubbert

Ultimate Packaging

1.44.399

Ben Mcdougall

Sylvester Keal

1.44.467

Craig Poole

On Line People

1.44.751

Dave Laister

Grimsby Telegraph

1.44.931

Graham Keld

Sylvester Keal

1.44.931

Jon Garside

Eighty3Five

1.45.149

Will King

Epix Media

1.45.393

Jack Avison

TurnerWarran

1.45.531

Samantha Stork

JCS Fish

1.46.649

Alex Williams

Ultimate Packaging

1.46.810

Martyn Keal

Sylvester Keal

1.46.950

Adam Victory

XOS UK

1.47.065

Martyn Oliver

Jelf

1.47.253

Pete Mears

Sylvester Keal

1.47.327

Mark Brewer

YMCA Humber

1.47.553

Jackson Lilly

Ultimate Packaging

1.47.629

Kirsty Lyons

Havelok Ltd

1.47.657

Neil Hinch

Siemens Gamesa

1.48.136

Annabel Treweek

Havelok Ltd

1.48.181

Jack Coulbeck

JCS Fish

1.48.360

Danny Flowers

JCS Fish

1.48.536

Marcus Nidd

Ultimate Packaging

1.49.115

Oliver Drant

Sylvester Keal

1.49.160

Mike Chudley

Partyman

1.49.313

Gav Tonge

Ultimate Packaging

1.49.447

Daniel Padurean

JCS Fish

1.49.539

Jordan Key

Jelf

1.49.758

Mike Smyth

Rotos 360

1.49.947

Louise Blyth

Ultimate Packaging

1.50.001

Luke Gallagher

JCS Fish

1.50.530

Greg Jones

Havelok Ltd

1.50.967

Gavin Boden

Gavin Boden Agencies

1.51.223

Kirsty Bourne

YMCA Humber

1.51.318

Brett Roberts

XceCo

1.51.695

Harold Bluer

JCS Fish

1.51.646

John Manton

YMCA Humber

1.51.699

Marie Bell

XOS UK

1.51.839

Steve Baker

Ultimate Packaging

1.52.141

Nadine Ebbott

YMCA Humber

1.52.433

Steve Fawcett

JCS Fish

1.52.527

Daisy Allen

Pelham Accounts

1.53.259

Andy Coulbeck

JCS Fish

1.53.444

Roger Melton

Lincs Radio

1.53.967

Holly Dodson

Hull Council

1.54.468

Sheldon Ellis

YMCA Humber

1.54.961

Ian Sterland

Freedom Fire & Security

1.55.159

Alice Lawson

TurnerWarran

1.55.220

Lynsey Maddison

Ultimate Packaging

1.56.344

Scott Sipson

Sylvester Keal

1.56.428

Marie Peart

Sylvester Keal

1.56.452

Kat Goldsmith

Ultimate Packaging

1.56.510

Sara Armanca

JCS Fish

1.56.781

Carole Cuthbert-Hall

Hull Council

1.56.862

Steve Skinner

Imperial Commercials

1.56.930

Ian Girdley

Investment Hub

1.57.140

Paul Clark

Master Filter

1.57.198

James Owen

Ultimate Packaging

1.57.634

Mathew Rushby

XOS UK

1.57.868

Jack Kitchen

JCS Fish

1.57.992

Ashley Williams

Interaction Recruitment

1.58.220

Adie Eastwood

Siemens Gamesa

1.58.385

Steve Fox

JCS Fish

1.58.916

John Hornby

John Hornby

1.59.098

Karis Hildred

Wilkin Chapman LLP

1.59.125

Andrew Dickson

All Nrg

1.59.169

Lauren Keightley

TurnerWarran

1.59.205

James Cross

RMS Humber

1.59.350

David Ramackers

Sylvester Keal

1.59.452

Mike Thorpe

Lew Electrical

2.00.107

Steve May

Santander

2.00.514