1091

raised so far
Jan 16th – March 31st

Calling all local businesses, the Charity Race Car Cup is here.

Get involved and help raise money for Andy’s Childrens Hospice!

Find Out More & Take Part
Challenge Someone
Host the car at Your Offices
Don't want to drive? Donate Online

1091

raised so far
Jan 16th – March 31st

Calling all local businesses, the Charity Race Car Cup is here.

Get involved and help raise money for Andy’s Childrens Hospice!

Here’s How You Can Get Involved

The Charity Race Car Cup is hosted at LCS Group offices Mon-Fri, 09:00-16:00. We ask all participants to please book in advance via the following form or telephone (0330 8384 255).

[]
1 Step 1
keyboard_arrow_leftPrevious
Nextkeyboard_arrow_right

Upcoming Charity Race Car Cup Locations

The Charity Race Car Cup will be hosted at the following events and therefore not available at LCS Group on these dates:

[Closed Corporate Event] 02/04/2019-04/04/2019, XceCo Ltd Corporate Fundraiser. Grimsby Operations Base, North Quay, Grimsby, N.E. Lincolnshire, DN31 3SY.

09/04/2019, 16:30-18:30, St Andrew’s Fundraiser. The Hub, St Andrew’s Hospice, Peaks Lane, Grimsby.

1st Place Prize

The player with the fastest lap will get a meal voucher for 2 with a value of up to £100.

2nd Place Prize

Second place bags you cinema tickets for 2 at a cinema of your choice within the UK.

3rd Place Prize

What competition would be complete without a bottle of bubbly for third place?

Position

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

29th

30th

31st

32nd

33rd

34th

35th

36th

37th

38th

39th

40th

41st

42nd

43rd

44th

45th

46th

47th

48th

49th

50th

51st

52nd

53rd

54th

55th

56th

57th

58th

59th

60th

61st

62nd

63rd

64th

65th

66th

67th

68th

69th

70th

71st

72nd

73rd

74th

75th

76th

77th

78th

79th

80th

81st

82nd

83rd

84th

85th

86th

87th

88th

89th

90th

91st

92nd

93rd

94th

95th

96th

97th

98th

99th

100th

101st

102nd

103rd

104th

105th

106th

107th

108th

109th

110th

111th

112th

113th

114th

115th

116th

117th

118th

119th

120th

121st

122nd

123rd

124th

125th

126th

127th

128th

129th

130th

131st

132nd

133rd

134th

135th

136th

137th

138th

139th

140th

141st

142nd

143rd

Driver Name

Company

Fastest Lap

Joeey Ireland

Cold Star Systems

1:29:485

Sy Crampton

Epix Media

1:34:264

Rob Burley

Freedom Fire & Security

1:34:411

Chris Brown

Wilkin Chapman LLP

1:34:504

Terry Webster

Ultimate Packaging

1:36:526

Arran Fullwood

Gelder Ltd

1.36.560

Adam Gollings

Sylvester Keal

1.37.447

Cameron Warran

Ultimate Packaging

1.38.345

Keith Hunt

TurnerWarran

1.39.417

Jan Timmermans

Freedom Fire & Security

1.39.666

Adam Harrison

Jelf

1.40.166

James Mason

Ultimate Packaging

1.40.496

Dan Moxon

RMS Humber

1.41.116

Dan Heaford

Ultimate Packaging

1.41.794

Vinny Whatley

Ultimate Packaging

1.41.811

George Rathie

DBS Internet Marketing

1.42.643

Ben Keal

Sylvester Keal

1.43.040

Kevin Turner

TurnerWarran

1.43.095

Gary Downing

XL Ltd

1.43.662

Lucy Coppin

YMCA Humber

1.43.871

Mark Cross

RMS Humber

1.44.081

Dane Marshall

Cold Star Systems

1.44.178

Tom Costello

Ultimate Packaging

1.44.241

Paul Hubbert

Ultimate Packaging

1.44.399

Ben Mcdougall

Sylvester Keal

1.44.467

Craig Poole

On Line People

1.44.751

Dave Laister

Grimsby Telegraph

1.44.931

Graham Keld

Sylvester Keal

1.44.931

Jon Garside

Eighty3Five

1.45.149

Will King

Epix Media

1.45.393

Jack Avison

TurnerWarran

1.45.531

Samantha Stork

JCS Fish

1.46.649

Alex Williams

Ultimate Packaging

1.46.810

Martyn Keal

Sylvester Keal

1.46.950

Martyn Oliver

Jelf

1.47.253

Pete Mears

Sylvester Keal

1.47.327

Mark Brewer

YMCA Humber

1.47.553

Jackson Lilly

Ultimate Packaging

1.47.629

Kirsty Lyons

Havelok Ltd

1.47.657

Annabel Treweek

Havelok Ltd

1.48.181

Jack Coulbeck

JCS Fish

1.48.360

Danny Flowers

JCS Fish

1.48.536

Marcus Nidd

Ultimate Packaging

1.49.115

Oliver Drant

Sylvester Keal

1.49.160

Mike Chudley

Partyman

1.49.313

Gav Tonge

Ultimate Packaging

1.49.447

Daniel Padurean

JCS Fish

1.49.539

Jordan Key

Jelf

1.49.758

Louise Blyth

Ultimate Packaging

1.50.001

Luke Gallagher

JCS Fish

1.50.530

Greg Jones

Havelok Ltd

1.50.967

Gavin Boden

Gavin Boden Agencies

1.51.223

Kirsty Bourne

YMCA Humber

1.51.318

Harold Bluer

JCS Fish

1.51.646

John Manton

YMCA Humber

1.51.699

Steve Baker

Ultimate Packaging

1.52.141

Nadine Ebbott

YMCA Humber

1.52.433

Steve Fawcett

JCS Fish

1.52.527

Daisy Allen

Pelham Accounts

1.53.259

Andy Coulbeck

JCS Fish

1.53.444

Roger Melton

Lincs Radio

1.53.967

Holly Dodson

Hull Council

1.54.468

Sheldon Ellis

YMCA Humber

1.54.961

Ian Sterland

Freedom Fire & Security

1.55.159

Alice Lawson

TurnerWarran

1.55.220

Lynsey Maddison

Ultimate Packaging

1.56.344

Scott Sipson

Sylvester Keal

1.56.428

Marie Peart

Sylvester Keal

1.56.452

Kat Goldsmith

Ultimate Packaging

1.56.510

Sara Armanca

JCS Fish

1.56.781

Carole Cuthbert-Hall

Hull Council

1.56.862

Steve Skinner

Imperial Commercials

1.56.930

Ian Girdley

Investment Hub

1.57.140

Paul Clark

Master Filter

1.57.198

James Owen

Ultimate Packaging

1.57.634

Jack Kitchen

JCS Fish

1.57.992

Ashley Williams

Interaction Recruitment

1.58.220

Steve Fox

JCS Fish

1.58.916

John Hornby

John Hornby

1.59.098

Karis Hildred

Wilkin Chapman LLP

1.59.125

Andrew Dickson

All Nrg

1.59.169

Lauren Keightley

TurnerWarran

1.59.205

James Cross

RMS Humber

1.59.350

David Ramackers

Sylvester Keal

1.59.452

Mike Thorpe

Lew Electrical

2.00.107

Steve May

Santander

2.00.514

Ian Crisp

RMS Humber

2.01.245

Paul Newbon

Andrew Jackson

2.01.247

Tamsyn Walker

YMCA Humber

2.01.965

Sophie Buffam

Havelok Ltd

2.02.930

Richard Webster

AM

2.03.056

Catherine Marshall

Havelok Ltd

2.03.443

Briony Meadows

YMCA Humber

2.03.799

Steve Johnson

Havelok Ltd

2.04.595

Chris Codling

Sylvester Keal

2.04.686

Ash Grant

Sylvester Keal

2.04.690

Milly Pool

JCS Fish

2.04.916

Bryan Nunn

Interaction Recruitment

2.06.312

Iuliana Potrzuska

JCS Fish

2.06.887

Holly Dales

Sylvester Keal

2.07.510

Roy Meadly

Ultimate Packaging

2.09.340

Paul Slade

Natwest

2.09.530

Mike O’Flynn

Driverhire

2.10.994

Chloe Drury

TurnerWarran

2.11.129

Irene Keal

Sylvester Keal

2.11.280

Sharon Hope

TurnerWarran

2.11.581

Victoria Home

JCS Fish

2.11.842

Jason Kay

My Marketplace

2.12.192

Laura Clark

XL Ltd

2.12.404

Laura Donnington

Ultimate Packaging

2.12.479

Emily Clayton

Ultimate Packaging

2.12.481

Nigel Meadows

YMCA Humber

2.13.531

Lucy Burton

Havelok Ltd

2.14.961

Daria Pipczynska

Entity

2.15.117

Grayham Harness

Ultimate Packaging

2.15.414

Nicky Ashworth

Havelok Ltd

2.15.457

Mark Webb

e-factor

2.16.516

Sharon Marray

YMCA Humber

2.16.576

Sam Jackson

Havelok Ltd

2.17.836

Jess Pritchett

JCS Fish

2.20.229

Thomas Atkinson

TurnerWarran

2.20.251

Mike Johnston

RMS Humber

2.23.218

Rosie Knight

JCS Fish

2.25.582

Simon Brook

Blueprint Doc Solutions

2.28.456

Dan Humphry

Pepperells

2.28.751

Chris Tonge

Ultimate Packaging

2.29.950

Angela Peachy

Ultimate Packaging

2.30.234

Harriet Pritchard

The Priory

2.30.848

Simon Atkinson

Mariner Packaging

2.31.368

Louise Coulbeck

JCS Fish

2.32.547

Lisa Hinesman

Sylvester Keal

2.34.004

Steve Thickett

Lincs Radio

2.35.980

Andrew Clark

JCS Fish

2.37.810

Katerina Dainty

Blueprint Doc Solutions

2.38.230

Naomi Weightman

Havelok Ltd

2.40.961

Carlie Bennett

Havelok Ltd

2.41.232

Anthony Thompson

JCS Fish

2.44.465

Lucy Rendall

RMS Humber

2.46.977

Dave Webster

JCS Fish

2.59.058

Wassim Alam

Natwest

3.02.577

Gina Turner

TurnerWarran

3.34.285

Sue Isaacs

Sylvester Keal

3.45.226

Ann Rogers

JCS Fish

3.46.839